Accident Beechcraft 35 Bonanza N....,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 253816

Date:Saturday 24 June 1961
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:9 mi from Newark, OH -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Muncie, IN
Destination airport:Teterboro,NJ
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in a field near Fredonia, OH after loses a wing. Dr Anson Hurley (51), Muncie, IN and familly.

Sources:

Youngstown Vindicator 24 June 1961, p1