Loss of control Accident Cessna 152 PT-FJC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 253833

Date:Friday 23 April 2021
Time:13:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:Escola de Aviaçao Civil PLA
Registration: PT-FJC
MSN: 15283621
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Anápolis Airport, GO (SWNS) -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Anápolis Airport, GO (APS/SWNS)
Destination airport:Anápolis Airport, GO (APS/SWNS)
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A trainer plane crashed during an attempted go-around at Anápolis Airport. One occupant sustained minor injuries.

Sources:

https://g1.globo.com/go/goias/noticia/2021/04/23/aviao-faz-pouso-de-forcado-no-aeroporto-de-anapolis.ghtml
https://sistemas.anac.gov.br/aeronaves/cons_rab_resposta.asp?textMarca=PTFJC&selectHabilitacao=&selectIcao=&selectModelo=&selectFabricante=&textNumeroSerie=

Media: