Accident Fresh Breeze XCitor D-MMWK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 253844

Date:Friday 23 April 2021
Time:c. 19:40
Type:Fresh Breeze XCitor
Owner/operator:Ebern-Sendelbach Airfield (EDQR)
Registration: D-MMWK
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:near Ebern-Sendelbach Airfield (EDQR) -   Germany
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Ebern-Sendelbach Airfield (EDQR)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Fresh Breeze XCitor paramotor trike crashed shortly after takeoff in a field near Ebern-Sendelbach Airfield (EDQR) after over flying a brook.
The pilot was found dead in the brook

Sources:

https://www.kurier.de/inhalt.hassberge-pilot-toedlich-verunglueckt.a8995483-9983-4e8f-9d67-6077edf53333.html
https://www.np-coburg.de/inhalt.hassberge-pilot-toedlich-verunglueckt.a8995483-9983-4e8f-9d67-6077edf53333.html