Accident CAC CA-12 Boomerang A46-14,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 253901

Date:Thursday 1 June 1944
Time:
Type:CAC CA-12 Boomerang
Owner/operator:RAAF
Registration: A46-14
MSN: 837
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Cullulleraine, Vic -   Australia
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Involved in a mid-air collision with A46-44 over Cullulleraine, Vic some 30 miles (50 kms) west of Mildura.

Sources:

http://www.adf-serials.com.au/2a46.htm