Accident Junkers Ju 88A-4 9K+CN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 253962

Date:Sunday 10 May 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88A-4
Owner/operator:5./KG 51 Luftwaffe
Registration: 9K+CN
MSN: 4605
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Feodosija, Crimea -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The airplane crashed after it struck an object. All four crew members died in the crash.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=59717