Mid-air collision Incident Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 253989

Date:Thursday 29 June 1944
Time:02:10 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4
Owner/operator:3./NJG 3 Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN: D5+KL
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Le Culot Airfield, Walloon Brabant -   Belgium
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Le Culot airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Takeoff at 23:35 hrs for a Feindflug (operational sortie) against the RAF Bomber Command raids of railway yards at Metz and Blainville (both in France).

Unteroffizier Schadowski performed a belly-landing after the aircraft had suffered a mid-air collision with a Ju 88 at a height of 200 metres.

Sources:

Nachtjagd Combat Archive 1944 part three
Liste (M.S., Summ.VLM)