Incident Stoddard Hamilton Glasair II RG N21JS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 254021

Date:Friday 23 April 2021
Time:c. 12:27
Type:Silhouette image of generic GLAS model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Stoddard Hamilton Glasair II RG
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N21JS
MSN: 733
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Show Low Airport (SOW/KSOW), Show Low AZ -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Chino Airport, CA (CNO/KCNO)
Destination airport:Show Low Airport, AZ (SOW/KSOW)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, an experimental J H Sipprelle amateur built Glasair II RG, sustained minor damage subsequent to the nosegear collapse during landing at Show Low Airport (SOW/KSOW), Show Low, Arizona. The sole pilot onboard the airplane was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=21JS
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N21JS
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/9166223