Incident Embraer EMB-810D Seneca III PT-WEX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 254056

Date:Wednesday 28 April 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-810D Seneca III
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PT-WEX
MSN: 810695
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tocopero, Falcón -   Venezuela
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A crashed plane was found on a beach in Tocopero, Falcón by Venezuelan law enforcement officers. A large amount of drugs was found inside the wreckage.

Sources:

https://noticias24carabobo.com/cayo-avioneta-falcon-droga/
https://www.elnacional.com/venezuela/fotos-avioneta-con-120-panelas-de-presunta-cocaina-se-estrello-en-playa-de-falcon/

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/94067_1617720399.jpg (photo)

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
21 August 2012 PT-WEX Cleiton Taxi Aereo 0 Aerodromo de Jurua, AM sub

Media: