Accident Piper PA-32-260 Cherokee Six N15349,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 254077

Date:Thursday 29 April 2021
Time:10:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-32-260 Cherokee Six
Owner/operator:TRN Aviation LLC
Registration: N15349
MSN: 32-730005
Fatalities:Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Del Norte International Airport (NTR/MMAN), Monterrey -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Del Norte International Airport (NTR/MMAN), MX
Destination airport:Laredo International Airport, TX (LRD/KLRD)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Piper PA-32-260 Cherokee Six, registration N15349, was destroyed when it crashed into two parked trucks near Del Norte International Airport (NTR/MMAN), Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico.
The airplane was destroyed by the impact forces and there are reportedly six fatalities.

On scene photos show that the airplane crashed into the back of a parked truck in a parking lot, the front section was aft crushed and destroyed.

Sources:

https://www.elsiglodetorreon.com.mx/noticia/1892790.cae-avioneta-en-patio-de-empresa-en-cienega-de-flores.html/?desk=1
https://www.milenio.com/policia/avioneta-cae-en-carretera-a-laredo-ultimas-noticias-hoy
https://www.publimetro.com.mx/mx/nuevo-leon/2021/04/29/se-desploma-avioneta-en-el-municipio-de-cienega-de-

https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=15349
https://www.aircraft.com/aircraft/1168550/n15349-1973-piper-cherokee-6-slash-260 (photos in old paint job)

Images:

impact