Incident Cessna 182N Skylane N5622T,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 254078

Date:Thursday 29 April 2021
Time:c. 17:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182N Skylane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N5622T
MSN: 18260085
Year of manufacture:1969
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Incident
Location:near Hall, Granite County, MT -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Denver-Centennial Airport, CO (APA/KAPA)
Destination airport:Riddick Field, MT (U05)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing in a pasture near Hall, Granite County, Montana, without injuries or damage.

FAA ASIAS reported one POB.

Sources:

https://www.google.com/amp/s/www.kxlf.com/small-plane-makes-emergency-landing-in-granite-county%3f_amp=true
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=N5622T
FAA

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/11382_1521627104.jpg (photo)