Accident Cessna 150 S2-AAM, 07 Jun 2002
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 254089

Date:07-JUN-2002
Time:11:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150
Owner/operator:Parabat Flying Academy
Registration: S2-AAM
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:1km from Zia International Airport -   Bangladesh
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Cessna 150 plane crashed an adverse weather conditions. The trainee pilot died in the crash.

Sources:

https://gulfnews.com/uae/dhaka-plane-crash-kills-one-1.390057