Incident McDonnell Douglas F-4C Phantom II 63-7593,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 254474

Date:Friday 11 August 1967
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
McDonnell Douglas F-4C Phantom II
Owner/operator:United States Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 63-7593
MSN: 651
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Vietnam
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ditched into the sea off Da Nang AB, South Vietnam due to battle damage. Or on 8/12/1967?

Sources:

http://thephantomshrine.co.uk/Databases/f4-serials.txt
http://forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/