Incident McDonnell Douglas F-4C Phantom II 63-7681,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 254517

Date:Sunday 27 March 1966
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
McDonnell Douglas F-4C Phantom II
Owner/operator:United States Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 63-7681
MSN: 809
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Laos
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Shot down by ground fire near Ban Nampakhon, Laos. Or just hit tress and crashed? Or on 3/28/1966?

Sources:

http://thephantomshrine.co.uk/Databases/f4-serials.txt
http://forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/