Incident McDonnell Douglas F-4C Phantom II 64-0671,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 254547

Date:Tuesday 7 June 1966
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
McDonnell Douglas F-4C Phantom II
Owner/operator:United States Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 64-0671
MSN: 895
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Vietnam
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Caught fire during an aborted take-off from Phan Rang AB, South Vietnam and burnt out.

Sources:

http://thephantomshrine.co.uk/Databases/f4-serials.txt
http://forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/