Incident McDonnell Douglas F-4D Phantom II 66-7503,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 254900

Date:Monday 16 March 1970
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
McDonnell Douglas F-4D Phantom II
Owner/operator:United States Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 66-7503
MSN: 2018
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Vietnam
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Destroyed on the ground at Da Nang AB, South Vietnam when hit by crash landing EC-121M BuNo 145927.

Sources:

http://thephantomshrine.co.uk/Databases/f4-serials.txt
http://forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/