Accident McDonnell Douglas F-4E Phantom II 67-0219,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 255075

Date:Tuesday 11 November 1969
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
McDonnell Douglas F-4E Phantom II
Owner/operator:United States Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 67-0219
MSN: 2859
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Laos
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Shot down by ground fire near Bam Senphan/Ban Nha Phao, Laos. Both crewmen were killed. Or on 11/11/1969?

Sources:

http://thephantomshrine.co.uk/Databases/f4-serials.txt
http://forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/