Accident Republic F-84G Thunderjet 51-10121,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 255423

Date:Friday 13 June 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic f84 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Republic F-84G Thunderjet
Owner/operator:U.S. Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 51-10121
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Luke AFB, AZ -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed near Luke AFB, AZ after colliding with B-26C 44-34673. Pilot was killed.

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/