Incident Republic F-84G Thunderjet 51-1325,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 255562

Date:Friday 16 July 1954
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic f84 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Republic F-84G Thunderjet
Owner/operator:U.S. Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 51-1325
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Flamed out at minimum altitude and crashed into tall pine trees outside Eglin AFB, FL.

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/