ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 255564
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Friday 23 July 1954 |
Time: | |
Type: | Republic F-84E Thunderjet |
Owner/operator: | U.S. Air Force (USAF) |
Registration: | 49-2273 |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | near Williams AFB, AZ -
United States of America
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Little or no information is available |
Narrative:Crashed in the Wherry Housing Area near Williams AFB, AZ due to engine failure.
Sources:
http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/ 