Accident Republic F-84G Thunderjet 52-3272,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 255574

Date:Sunday 20 February 1955
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic f84 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Republic F-84G Thunderjet
Owner/operator:U.S. Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 52-3272
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Aircraft missing
Location: -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Went missing on a flight from Turner AFB, GA. Neither pilot nor plane was ever found.

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/