Accident Republic F-84G Thunderjet 51-991,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 255858

Date:Tuesday 10 March 1953
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic f84 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Republic F-84G Thunderjet
Owner/operator:United States Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 51-991
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near RAF Manston, Ramsgate, Kent, England -   United Kingdom
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Stalled and crashed near RAF Manston, England. Pilot was killed. Or on 4/8/1953?

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/