Incident Republic F-84G Thunderjet 51-892,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 255867

Date:Friday 19 November 1954
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic f84 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Republic F-84G Thunderjet
Owner/operator:U.S. Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 51-892
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Ipswich/Bentley East, Suffolk, England -   United Kingdom
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed near Ipswich/Bentley East, Suffolk, England after a collision with F-84G 51-981.

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/