ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 256194
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 14 September 1961 |
Time: | |
Type: | Convair F-102A Delta Dagger |
Owner/operator: | U.S. Air Force (USAF) |
Registration: | 56-1307 |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | near Keesler AFB, MS -
United States of America
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Little or no information is available |
Narrative:Crashed near Keesler AFB, MS after a midair collision with F-102A 56-1311.
Sources:
http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/F-102A.html 