Accident Convair F-102A Delta Dagger 57-0886,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 256261

Date:Thursday 22 April 1965
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic f102 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Convair F-102A Delta Dagger
Owner/operator:U.S. Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 57-0886
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Suisun, CA -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed near Suisun, CA after a mid-air collision with F-102A 57-0833. Pilot was killed.

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/F-102A.html