Incident Convair F-102A Delta Dagger 56-1383,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 256280

Date:Thursday 22 December 1966
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic f102 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Convair F-102A Delta Dagger
Owner/operator:U.S. Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 56-1383
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near NAS Key West, FL -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed into the sea near NAS Key West, FL after a midair collision with F-102A 56-1375.

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/F-102A.html