Accident Convair F-102A Delta Dagger 56-1414,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 256287

Date:Thursday 18 May 1967
Time:night
Type:Silhouette image of generic f102 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Convair F-102A Delta Dagger
Owner/operator:United States Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 56-1414
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Jacksonville, FL -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Arizona ANG Capt Kenneth H. Funk killed when the jet crashed on the extension of the Highway 95 in the northern Duval County after he radioed the fire warning light illuminated in the cockpit.

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/F-102A.html
St. Petersburg Times 20 May 1967, p3B