ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 256304
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 20 March 1969 |
Time: | |
Type: | Convair F-102A Delta Dagger |
Owner/operator: | U.S. Air Force (USAF) |
Registration: | 56-1402 |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | Jacksonville Airport, FL -
United States of America
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Little or no information is available |
Narrative:Crashed and burned on landing at Jacksonville APT, FL. Or on 3/19/1969?
Sources:
http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/F-102A.html 