Incident Convair F-102A Delta Dagger 56-1218,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 256329

Date:Friday 15 June 1973
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic f102 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Convair F-102A Delta Dagger
Owner/operator:United States Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 56-1218
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ellington AFB, Texas -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed on landing at Ellington AFB, TX. Or on 12/1/1973? Or was this at Hickam AFB, HI on 6/9/1973? Did it

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/F-102A.html