Accident North American F-86F Sabre 51-13285,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 256723

Date:Monday 17 August 1953
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86F Sabre
Owner/operator:U.S. Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 51-13285
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Dayton/Yellow Springs, OH -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
8/17/1953: Crashed near Dayton/Yellow Springs, OH after a collision with F-86F 51-13387. Pilot was killed.

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/f86-sabre.html