Incident North American F-86F Sabre 51-13490,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 256821

Date:Monday 4 October 1954
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86F Sabre
Owner/operator:U.S. Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 51-13490
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Needham Market, England -   United Kingdom
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
10/4/1954: Crashed near Needham Market, England after a collision with RAF Meteor WS691. Pilot was

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/f86-sabre.html