Accident North American F-86H Sabre 52-2031,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 256874

Date:Friday 3 June 1955
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86H Sabre
Owner/operator:U.S. Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 52-2031
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Clovis AFB, NM -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
6/3/1955: Crashed near Clovis AFB, NM. Pilot was killed. Or in southern Arizona?

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/f86-sabre.html