Accident North American F-86F Sabre 62-7453,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 257016

Date:Saturday 16 November 1957
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86F Sabre
Owner/operator:JASDF
Registration: 62-7453
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Takamatsu, Kagawa Prefecture -   Japan
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
11/16/1957: Crashed into a landfill near Takamatsu, Kagawa Prefecture. Pilot was killed.

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/f86-sabre.html