Accident North American F-86F Sabre 62-7520,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 257136

Date:Tuesday 19 May 1964
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86F Sabre
Owner/operator:JASDF
Registration: 62-7520
MSN: 227-128
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Miyako, Iwate Prefecture -   Japan
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed into Gassan Mountain near Miyako, Iwate Prefecture in thick fog. Pilot was killed.

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/f86-sabre.html