Accident North American F-86H Sabre 52-2009,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 257138

Date:Saturday 18 July 1964
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86H Sabre
Owner/operator:U.S. Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 52-2009
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:2 mi N of Barnes Field, MA -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into an open field. Capt John H. Paris (33) ejected at about 1,200ft but was killed. Massachsetts Air National Guard.

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/f86-sabre.html
Youngstown Vindicator 19 July 1964, p1