Accident North American F-86F Sabre 72-7757,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 257189

Date:Sunday 11 May 1969
Time:c. 12:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86F Sabre
Owner/operator:JASDF
Registration: 72-7757
MSN: 231-57
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Hirata, Shimane Prefecture -   Japan
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed near Yarigasaki Mountain near Hirata, Shimane Prefecture after a collision with F-86Fs 92-7909 and 92-7933. Pilot was killed.
**Three F-86F crashed into Shirotoko Mountain, north of Hirata City, Shimane Prefecture during an air show. Three pilots killed.

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/f86-sabre.html
**JASDF aircraft accidents