Incident North American QF-86 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 257216

Date:Thursday 11 October 1973
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American QF-86
Owner/operator:NWC
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:NAF China Lake, CA -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
10/11/1973: Damaged beyond repair in an accident at NAF China Lake, CA. Or shot down in a missile test? Ex 53-1294

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/f86-sabre.html