ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 257228
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 13 November 1980 |
Time: | |
Type: | North American QF-86H |
Owner/operator: | US Navy |
Registration: | 52-2094 |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | NAF China Lake, CA -
United States of America
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Little or no information is available |
Narrative:11/13/1980: Written off at NAF China Lake, CA. Or not until at least 1981?
Sources:
http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/f86-sabre.html 