Incident Helicopter ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 257261

Date:Sunday 2 May 2021
Time:
Type:Helicopter
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Sierra de Rayones -   Mexico
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Fire fighting
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
While fire fighting, the helicopter was struck by a gust of wind and crashed. Apparently the pilot survived the crash.

Sources:

https://www.elnorte.com/aplicacioneslibre/preacceso/articulo/default.aspx?__rval=1&urlredirect=https://www.elnorte.com/sufre-accidente-helicoptero-durante-combate-a-incendio/ar2175959?referer=--7d616165662f3a3a6262623b727a7a7279703b767a783a--
https://www.msn.com/es-mx/noticias/mexico/helic%C3%B3ptero-sufre-accidente-durante-combate-a-incendio-forestal/ar-BB1gklAz