Accident Lockheed T-33A Shooting Star 81-5394,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 258831

Date:Wednesday 27 August 1969
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed T-33A Shooting Star
Owner/operator:JASDF
Registration: 81-5394
MSN: 1194
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Shingou, Aomori Prefecture -   Japan
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed into the Heraidake Mountains near Shingou, Aomori Prefecture. Both crewmen were killed.

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/T-33.html