Gear-up landing Incident Cessna T210N Turbo Centurion II N5130A,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 259008

Date:Wednesday 5 May 2021
Time:16:08
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210N Turbo Centurion II
Owner/operator:All Florida Aviation Inc
Registration: N5130A
MSN: 21063280
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Boca Raton Airport (BCT/KBCT), Boca Raton, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Palm Beach-Palm Beach County Airport, FL (LNA/KLNA)
Destination airport:Boca Raton Public Airport, FL (BCT/KBCT)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gearup landing at Boca Raton Airport (BCT/KBCT), Boca Raton, Florida. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult?NNumberTxt=5130A
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N5130A

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
29 June 2012 N5130A All Florida Aviation Inc. 0 Summerland Key Cove Airport - FD51, Summerland Key, FL min