Incident Unknown ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 259403

Date:Tuesday 4 May 2021
Time:
Type:Unknown
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Fairfield County Airport (LHQ), South Carolina -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
At least one parked aircraft broke free from tie-downs and overturned during a tornado.

Sources:

https://www.thestate.com/news/weather-news/article251242844.html

Media: