Incident Republic RF-84F Thunderflash 52-7288,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 259447

Date:Monday 26 August 1957
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic f84f model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Republic RF-84F Thunderflash
Owner/operator:U.S. Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 52-7288
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Fischbach -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed near Fischbach, West Germany after a collision with another Republic RF-84F.

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/RF-84F.html