Accident North American RA-5C Vigilante 151621,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 259704

Date:Wednesday 23 December 1964
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic vigi model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American RA-5C Vigilante
Owner/operator:United States Navy (USN)
Registration: 151621
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:De Bary, FL -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:NAS Sanford, FL
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in a city street after explosion. Crew bailed out at low level. Pilot Cmdr Cornelius Nolta, Jr, was killed. Navigator Lt Paul Stokes (35) landed with back injuries.

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/A-5.html
The Victoria Advocat 24 December 1964, p11A