Incident LTV A-7A Corsair II 153171,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 259965

Date:Tuesday 22 September 1992
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
LTV A-7A Corsair II
Owner/operator:U.S. Navy (USN)
Registration: 153171
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Ahlhorn -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed near Ahlhorn, Germany.

At the time of the crash this A-7 was actually A-7P 5525 of Força Aérea Portuguesa. So the accident with USNavy A-7 153171 is the same airframe/accident at the same date 22sept1992.

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/A-7.html