Incident Eurocopter EC 135T2 OK-DSB, Sunday 9 May 2021
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 9 May 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic EC35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Eurocopter EC 135T2
Owner/operator:DSA a.s. (Delta System Air a.s.)
Registration: OK-DSB
MSN: 0360
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Boletice, Decin -   Czechia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Ambulance
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Boletice, Decin
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
HEMS helicopter experienced wire-strike during landing.

Sources:

https://decinsky.denik.cz/nehody/pro-male-dite-letel-vrtulnik-pri-pristani-presekl-draty-20210509.html

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

18 April 2019 OK-DSB DSA a.s. (Delta System Air a.s.) 0 field near Most, Ústí nad Labem Region min
Collision with pole or wires