Incident Grumman F9F-2 Panther 127143,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 260481

Date:Tuesday 14 April 1953
Time:
Type:Grumman F9F-2 Panther
Owner/operator:United States Marine Corps (USMC)
Registration: 127143
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:K-3 Pohang -   South Korea
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Written off after a hard landing at Pohang AB, South Korea due to battle damage.

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/F9F.html
not in AAIR