Incident Bell 407 N432PH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 260517

Date:Thursday 13 May 2021
Time:21:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic B407 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 407
Owner/operator:PHI Health LLC
Registration: N432PH
MSN: 53681
Year of manufacture:2005
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Mid-Way Regional Airport (JWY/KJWY), TX -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Midlothian/Waxahachie-Mid Way Regional Airport, TX (KJWY)
Destination airport:Midlothian/Waxahachie-Mid Way Regional Airport, TX (KJWY)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Rotorcraft main rotor blade struck left horizontal stabilizer during a run on landing in the grass.

Sources:

FAA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N432PH
https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/registration/N432PH (photo)