ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 260524
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Wednesday 12 May 2021 |
Time: | 12:30 |
Type: | Meyer Little Toot |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | N67TR |
MSN: | B001 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | Stevensville, Queen Anne's County, MD -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Bay Bridge Airport (W29), MD |
Destination airport: | Kent Fort Manor Airport (7MD8), MD |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Aircraft experienced engine issues and made a hard landing in a field.
Sources:
FAA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N67TR https://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/001018503.html (photo)