Incident Beechcraft V35A Bonanza N7974M,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 260529

Date:Friday 14 May 2021
Time:c. 16:19
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft V35A Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N7974M
MSN: D-8818
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Atmore Municipal Airport (0R1), Atmore, AL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Atmore Municipal Airport (0R1)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained unreported but apparent minor damage subsequent to the landing gear collapse upon landing at Atmore Municipal Airport (0R1), Atmore, Alabama. The sole pilot onboard the airplane was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

http://www.northescambia.com/2021/05/plane-makes-hard-belly-landing-at-atmore-airport
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N7974M