Incident Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 260543

Date:Wednesday 25 October 1944
Time:08:40 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4
Owner/operator:Schulstaffel/NJG 6 Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Kitzingen airfield, Bayern -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Heimatflug (non-operational sortie)
Narrative:
Bruchlandung inf. Führungsfehler. Crash-landing due to pilot error. Unteroffizier Gasch was unhurt.

Damage: 25%.

Sources:

Kock, KTB NJG6, page 163